60 years dedicated to education.

Administration

  • Emilia García García (Directora)
  • Andrés Hernández Fernández (Jefe de estudios)
  • Silvia García Santos (Responsable de Calidad)
  • Carolina Inaraja Pérez (Jefa del Departamento de Alemán)

Level coordinators

  • Carmen Babier Torres (Coordinadora Kindergarten)
  • Marta Alonso Rosales (Coordinadora Primaria Español)
  • Stefanie Wagner (Coordinadora Primaria Alemán)
  • Isabel Moreno Comín (Coordinadora Secundaria y Bachillerato)

Department heads

  • Carolina Inaraja Pérez (Departamento de Alemán)
  • Ana María Bermejo Chacón (Departamento de Inglés)
  • Adriana Barcos Casado (Departamento de Inglés)
  • Ignacio Lorda Barraguer (Departamento de Lengua)
  •  (Departamento de Educación Física)
  • David Mayor Orgilles (Departamento de Humanidades y Ciencias Sociales)
  • Leticia Tocado Martínez (Departamento de Ciencias)

Kindergarten teachers

  • Ana Cristina Vicente Plou
  • Carmen Babier Torres
  • Mª José Aznar Guillén
  • Esther Babier Torres
  • María Pellejero Naya
  • Ana Puertas Erauso
  • Judith Rademaker
  • Katrin Langer
  • Mareen Krone
  • María García Laviña
  • Valeria Söll Valdivia
  • Claudia Rasten

Primary school teachers

  • Mª Ángeles Llorente Cantera
  • Angela Afonso Juptner
  • Edith Schwab
  • Stefanie Wagner
  • Erika Szöke
  • Alexander Slater Johnson
  • Silvia Fuertes Martínez
  • Mª José Corella Sánchez
  • María Rubio Domingo
  • Lourdes Ortubia Nogués
  • Sonia Maroto Monteiro
  • Marta Alonso Rosales
  • Jorge Rincón Lázaro
  • Amaia Aspiazu Pinedo
  • Teodoro Felix Lasmarías
  • Marisa Quintana Lapuente
  • Vanesa Motilva
  • Alina Ziemba
  • Natalia González

Secondary school teachers

  • Emilia García García
  • Silvia García Santos
  • Lorena Mateo Piera
  • Isabel Moreno Comín
  • Susanne Lucie Olbrich
  • Rosa López Hecho
  • Harutiun Alepoglian
  • Ignacio Lorda Barraguer
  • Susana Narvaiza Recuero
  • Cristina Sánchez Catalán
  • Gloria Muñoz Ormad
  • David Mayor Orgilles
  • Laura Alonso Lapuente
  • Gloria Cerezo Arralde
  • Beatriz Bergasa Bouzas
  • Silvia Solernou Piñero
  • Leticia Tocado Martínez
  • Laura Badía Romano
  • Jorge Castro Trapote
  • Dominik Neugebauer
  • Cristina Parra Castillón
  • Patricia Villar Gómez
  • Adriana Barcos Casado
  • Andrés Hernández Fernández
  • Carolina Inaraja Pérez
  • Ana María Bermejo Chacón

Non-teaching staff

  • Silvia Galuchino
  • Nori Ordiano
  • Javier Vicén
  • Astrid Bracher
  • Mercedes Pasamar
  • Vicente Rubio
  • Enrique Maroto